FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
You must be a member to access that page
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
November 17th 2023 7550 Apalachee Parkway, Tallahassee, Florida, 32311, United States
Report
Block
14 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2016 Nov 5th
Results
Video
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
3
2022
1
6
3
40
2021
1
2020
1
6
2
135
2019
1
7
2018
1
1
3
2017
4
10
2015
1
91
18
1345
2014
1
26
8
673
2013
1
76
13
953
2012
1
4
16
18
1
2011
1
64
10
1354
1
2010
1
33
47
8
2009
1
18
7
2008
1
5
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
2000
1
1
2016
1
66
21
567
Media for 2016
Videos (
66
)
View
+
Photos (
567
)
View
+
Articles (
21
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2016 Results - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Nov 1st 2016, 8:46pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/FL
DyeStat.com
LiveWebcasts
DyeStatFL.com
Invited groups
2016
Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Class 1A Region 1
Class 1A Region 2
Class 1A Region 3
Class 1A Region 4
Class 1A District 1
Class 1A District 2
Class 1A District 3
Class 1A District 4
Class 1A District 5
Class 1A District 6
Class 1A District 7
Class 1A District 8
Class 1A District 9
Class 1A District 10
Class 1A District 11
Class 1A District 12
Class 1A District 13
Class 1A District 14
Class 1A District 15
Class 1A District 16
Class 2A Region 1
Class 2A Region 2
Class 2A Region 3
Class 2A Region 4
Class 2A District 1
Class 2A District 2
Class 2A District 3
Class 2A District 4
Class 2A District 5
Class 2A District 6
Class 2A District 7
Class 2A District 8
Class 2A District 9
Class 2A District 10
Class 2A District 11
Class 2A District 12
Class 2A District 13
Class 2A District 14
Class 2A District 15
Class 2A District 16
Class 3A Region 1
Class 3A Region 2
Class 3A Region 3
Class 3A Region 4
Class 3A District 1
Class 3A District 2
Class 3A District 3
Class 3A District 4
Class 3A District 5
Class 3A District 6
Class 3A District 7
Class 3A District 8
Class 3A District 9
Class 3A District 10
Class 3A District 11
Class 3A District 12
Class 3A District 13
Class 3A District 14
Class 3A District 15
Class 3A District 16
Class 4A Region 1
Class 4A Region 2
Class 4A Region 3
Class 4A Region 4
Class 4A District 1
Class 4A District 2
Class 4A District 3
Class 4A District 4
Class 4A District 5
Class 4A District 6
Class 4A District 7
Class 4A District 8
Class 4A District 9
Class 4A District 10
Class 4A District 11
Class 4A District 12
Class 4A District 13
Class 4A District 14
Class 4A District 15
Class 4A District 16
2016 Results - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Published by
DyeStatFL.com
Nov 1st 2016, 8:46pm
FHSAA 1A State Championships - Nov 5, 2016
Apalachee Regional Park
« Related Meet Results: »
FHSAA 1A State Championships
FHSAA 2A State Championships
FHSAA 3A State Championships
FHSAA 4A State Championships
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aucilla Christian
Baker
Bell Creek
Bishop Snyder
Blountstown
Boca Raton Christian
Brevard HEAT
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
Canterbury (Fort Myers)
Chiefland
Circle Christian
Cottondale
Covenant Christian
Doctors Charter
Duval Charter
Evangelical Christian
Father Lopez
First Baptist
Florida Christian
Highlands Christian
Holy Trinity Episcopal
Indian Rocks Christian
Jupiter Christian
Lake Worth Christian
Lakeland Christian
Maclay
Marathon
Marco Island Academy
Miami Country Day
Moore Haven
Mt Dora Christian
Northside Christian
Oak Hall
P.K. Yonge
Palmer Trinity
Paxton
Pensacola Christian
Pope John Paul II
Port Saint Joe
Providence
Santa Fe Catholic
Seacrest Country Day
Seffner Christian
Seven Rivers Christian
Shorecrest Preparatory
South Florida HEAT
St Edwards
St Johns Country Day
St Joseph Academy
St Stephens Episcopal
Tampa Bay HEAT
Tampa Preparatory
The Benjamin School
The First Academy
The King's Academy
The Pine School
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)
Westminster Academy
Westminster Christian
Windermere Prep
Men:
5000.00 Meters Varsity
Women:
5000.00 Meters Varsity
Team Scores
Mens 5000.00 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Curtis, Gabriel
10
Mt Dora Christia
16:17.67
2
Hyland, Chase
12
The Pine School
16:31.77
3
Szklany, Ryan
11
Highlands Christ
16:38.35
4
Skielnik, Joshua
11
Jupiter Christia
16:40.57
5
Snyder, Sean
11
St Joseph Academ
16:47.88
6
Stewart, Timothy
12
Pensacola Christ
16:52.56
7
Twyman, Ted
10
The Benjamin Sch
16:57.34
8
LaBrant, Cooper
11
Indian Rocks Chr
16:57.74
9
Sastre, Patrick
12
Westminster Acad
16:59.79
10
Montini, Austin
8
Oak Hall
17:03.73
11
Kane, Collin
11
Oak Hall
17:05.16
12
Eduoard, Saahr
11
Westminster Acad
17:05.65
13
Del Valle, Andres
11
Florida Christia
17:10.76
14
Zaila, Joel
12
Marathon
17:11.30
15
Morales, Cristabol
9
Moore Haven
17:11.41
16
Textor, Christopher
11
The Pine School
17:11.50
17
Nennstiel, Gatlin
12
Aucilla Christia
17:12.21
18
Van der Buigt, Noah
12
Father Lopez
17:12.28
19
De Armas, Andrew
12
The First Academ
17:14.43
20
Csubak, Andrew
12
St Stephens Epis
17:15.11
21
Peralta, Brandon
9
Providence
17:16.31
22
Scott, Ryan
12
Trinity Christia
17:17.95
23
Blanchard, Luke
12
Brevard HEAT
17:19.35
24
Barnes, Garry
12
Cottondale
17:19.76
25
Kailes, Benjamin
10
St Johns Country
17:21.17
26
Curtis, Mitchell
8
Mt Dora Christia
17:21.38
27
Child, Aydan
10
Marathon
17:24.37
28
Pruim, Jackson
10
Mt Dora Christia
17:25.05
29
Deangulo, Benjamin
9
Westminster Acad
17:26.37
30
Nunamaker, Justin
12
Northside Christ
17:27.43
31
O'Dell, Dan
11
First Baptist
17:28.60
32
Myddelton, Hailey
11
Paxton
17:29.15
33
Martinez, Cipriano
10
First Baptist
17:30.32
34
Milford, Clayburn
9
Maclay
17:33.29
35
Ross, Allan
11
St Edwards
17:33.72
36
Brady, Will
7
Providence
17:35.47
37
Yamnitz, Bryson
10
Lakeland Christi
17:35.92
38
Cravello, Tristan
12
Doctors Charter
17:36.20
39
Charles, Peter
11
Seacrest Country
17:36.96
40
Crews, Devin
10
Port Saint Joe
17:37.01
41
Deangulo, Josh
11
Westminster Acad
17:37.34
42
McKenzie, Paul
9
Seffner Christia
17:37.69
43
Biala, Aldren
11
Bishop Snyder
17:37.98
44
Rosolino, Tanner
10
Father Lopez
17:38.86
45
Brown IV, Junious
9
Maclay
17:39.17
46
Thigpen, Kelly
12
Oak Hall
17:39.68
47
Tyler, Hunter
12
Brevard HEAT
17:41.51
48
Pitchford, Jonathan
8
Marathon
17:43.18
49
Hundley, Gannon
11
Maclay
17:43.70
50
Palacios, Fernando
11
Bell Creek
17:44.42
51
Daigle, Josiah
12
Providence
17:46.62
52
Randall, Jonathan
11
Bishop Snyder
17:48.40
53
Payne, Jordan
12
Tampa Preparator
17:49.33
54
Mazziotta, Jake
11
Maclay
17:51.81
55
McKenzie, John
9
Seffner Christia
17:52.41
56
Pinkley, Matthew
11
Marathon
17:52.69
57
Grinage, Mark
11
Lake Worth Chris
17:53.00
58
Jeffries, Keygan
12
Marathon
17:56.27
59
Stratton, Matthew
7
St Johns Country
17:56.64
60
Powers, Matthew
10
The Pine School
17:57.81
61
Young, Patrick
9
Jupiter Christia
17:58.04
62
Tadrowski, Coleman
11
P.K. Yonge
17:58.33
63
Black, Michael
12
Cottondale
17:58.76
64
Messer, Christopher
10
Providence
17:59.95
65
Boyd, Jesse
11
Blountstown
18:00.59
66
Selimos, Dimitri
9
Westminster Acad
18:00.82
67
De Leon, Sebastian
10
Mt Dora Christia
18:02.85
68
Martin, Kanon
11
Port Saint Joe
18:07.99
69
Webb, John
12
Bishop Snyder
18:10.71
70
Chatham, Angus
11
St Stephens Epis
18:14.42
71
Weller, Soloman
9
Indian Rocks Chr
18:14.52
72
Pereira, Lucas
9
The Pine School
18:14.56
73
Stoner, Duncan
11
Palmer Trinity
18:14.90
74
Beutler, Thomas
10
Evangelical Chri
18:15.04
75
May, Reilly
10
Palmer Trinity
18:15.45
76
Valente, Tom
6
Mt Dora Christia
18:15.53
77
Cohen, Alexander
12
Miami Country Da
18:16.68
78
Sweeney, Daniel
10
Maclay
18:17.34
79
McLeod, Thomas
7
The Pine School
18:17.78
80
Kitchens, Avery
12
Oak Hall
18:19.15
81
Cline, Timothy
11
Indian Rocks Chr
18:25.09
82
Rey, Nicolas
10
Palmer Trinity
18:25.22
83
Flores Rodriguez, I
8
P.K. Yonge
18:30.24
84
Aymonin, Joseph
11
Pope John Paul I
18:33.78
85
Hale, Andrew
12
Jupiter Christia
18:34.08
86
Mayr, Jacob
10
Father Lopez
18:34.73
87
Sneed, Pierce
11
Providence
18:35.26
88
Porter, Christian
11
Trinity Christia
18:36.31
89
Gibson, Nikolas
8
Mt Dora Christia
18:36.70
90
Judd, Curtis
9
Trinity Christia
18:36.73
91
Chimento, Stephen
11
Brevard HEAT
18:37.21
92
Soliz, Ishmael
10
Brevard HEAT
18:37.48
93
Washburn, Brian
8
Westminster Acad
18:39.24
94
See, Blayton
10
Cottondale
18:40.27
95
Lopez, Sebastian
10
Palmer Trinity
18:40.79
96
Salyers, Jackson
11
Brevard HEAT
18:41.65
97
Sprunt, Nicholas
12
Bishop Snyder
18:42.61
98
Harbour, Lucas
12
Covenant Christi
18:42.72
99
Perez, Elias
12
Trinity Christia
18:46.97
100
Pitchford, Thomas
8
Marathon
18:47.90
101
Claunch, Garrett
12
P.K. Yonge
18:49.20
102
Deison, Thomas
9
Maclay
18:52.12
103
Schmitt, Adam
12
First Baptist
18:53.65
104
Panado, Ross
9
Indian Rocks Chr
18:55.02
105
Eide, Jeffery
11
Northside Christ
18:55.18
106
Mendelson, Ryan
8
Miami Country Da
18:56.13
107
Hale, Mark
12
Jupiter Christia
18:58.17
108
Martin, John
11
Providence
18:59.44
109
Dillistin, Jacob
10
The King's Acade
19:00.55
110
Carbone, Nick
10
Northside Christ
19:01.76
111
Scullin, Mathew
11
Palmer Trinity
19:02.55
112
Heerema, John
12
First Baptist
19:02.64
113
Bueltel, Matthew
12
First Baptist
19:02.79
114
Boyd, Jonathan
12
St Stephens Epis
19:03.15
115
Chance, Jalen
10
Bishop Snyder
19:03.39
116
Mendelson, Evan
10
Miami Country Da
19:05.03
117
Willis, Noah
12
Father Lopez
19:05.47
118
Hyland, Christian
9
The Pine School
19:05.74
119
Povilaitis, Julian
12
Father Lopez
19:06.16
120
Thompson, Josh
9
P.K. Yonge
19:06.93
121
Marshall, Kyle
9
St Edwards
19:07.38
122
Beaupied, Brandon
10
Westminster Acad
19:08.14
123
Brown, Desmonde
11
Trinity Christia
19:08.88
124
Barnes, Samuel
8
Cottondale
19:10.13
125
Whorf, Benjamin
11
St Stephens Epis
19:11.32
126
Gonzales, David
10
St Johns Country
19:11.66
127
Tarantelli, Zachar
9
Bishop Snyder
19:11.71
128
Jackson, Kyle
11
Northside Christ
19:12.21
129
Hundley, Damian
9
Maclay
19:13.63
130
Marquis, Zachary
11
Bishop Snyder
19:19.94
131
Kailes, Jacob
8
St Johns Country
19:20.45
132
Korahais, Matthew
11
St Johns Country
19:21.24
133
Pestano, Gianni
9
Doctors Charter
19:23.69
134
Horn, Benjamin
11
Miami Country Da
19:24.73
135
Lameyer, Sam
9
Northside Christ
19:25.17
136
Pohler, Jack
12
Indian Rocks Chr
19:26.06
137
Hurley, Lawson
12
Mt Dora Christia
19:26.26
138
Hamilton, Dawson
12
St Stephens Epis
19:27.63
139
Tadeusiak, Adam
12
Jupiter Christia
19:28.80
140
Kovich, Aiden
9
St Stephens Epis
19:29.39
141
Zehner, Cade
8
St Johns Country
19:30.33
142
Guzman, Joshua
12
Indian Rocks Chr
19:31.64
143
Valadie, Luke
11
St Stephens Epis
19:32.32
144
Gill, Jonathan
12
Doctors Charter
19:32.83
145
Morales, Brandon
10
Doctors Charter
19:33.58
146
Powers, Matthew
11
First Baptist
19:33.73
147
Hale, Joseph
11
St Johns Country
19:34.37
148
Marr, Colton
12
Northside Christ
19:35.18
149
Alerte, Zachary
12
St Edwards
19:36.00
150
Zamerski, Nathan
11
St Edwards
19:36.38
151
Estime, Micklander
12
Doctors Charter
19:36.40
152
Mills, Addison
10
Providence
19:36.99
153
Benezette, Chase
11
Father Lopez
19:37.38
154
Boudreau, Jared
11
Trinity Christia
19:37.90
155
Judd, Colby
9
Trinity Christia
19:40.02
156
Jones, Mason
10
Cottondale
19:45.30
157
Bailey, Quamaine
12
Cottondale
19:45.65
158
Cohen, Joel
9
Miami Country Da
19:46.10
159
Montini, Caden
6
Oak Hall
19:48.76
160
Smith, Caleb
10
The King's Acade
19:50.95
161
Shaw, Kevin
12
The King's Acade
19:57.18
162
Dickinson, Tyler
9
Jupiter Christia
19:58.90
163
Barbee, Ben
10
Jupiter Christia
20:01.03
164
Majors, Jimmy
9
Father Lopez
20:02.10
165
Fletcher, Tommy
9
The King's Acade
20:06.23
166
Upton, Robert
10
The Pine School
20:07.29
167
Bailes, Nathan
8
P.K. Yonge
20:07.94
168
Deplato, Charlie
9
Oak Hall
20:10.54
169
Merolillo, Jacob
10
Oak Hall
20:13.80
170
Chen, Michael (Jinghan)
10
The King's Acade
20:20.30
171
Carvin, Grant
11
Indian Rocks Chr
20:23.99
172
Martin, Kyle
10
The King's Acade
20:24.47
173
Marr, Dalton
12
Northside Christ
20:27.59
174
Flynn, Austin
9
First Baptist
20:28.67
175
Maceira, Marcelo
11
The King's Acade
20:32.41
176
Rodriguez, Mario
12
Palmer Trinity
20:34.23
177
Strouse, Daniel
11
Miami Country Da
20:36.58
178
Finvarb, Ryan
11
Miami Country Da
20:49.18
179
Mead, Dylan
8
P.K. Yonge
20:54.02
180
Taylor, Aidan
9
St Edwards
20:58.94
181
Salyers, Benjamin
10
Brevard HEAT
21:34.87
182
Oakes, Benjamin
11
St Edwards
21:42.54
183
McMichael, Thomas
10
Palmer Trinity
22:23.26
184
Andre, Serge
12
Doctors Charter
22:26.35
185
McLaughlin, Keenan
7
Doctors Charter
22:29.12
186
Velez, Garrison
11
Brevard HEAT
22:47.90
Womens 5000.00 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Blair, Grace
11
Oak Hall
18:22.85
2
Folio, Samantha
12
Holy Trinity Epi
18:34.23
3
Parker, Sinkenesh
8
Circle Christian
19:18.93
4
Rovin, Olivia
12
Shorecrest Prepa
19:27.83
5
Willis, Caroline
11
Maclay
19:28.26
6
Glenn, Mackenzie
7
St Johns Country
19:29.64
7
McEwen, Brooke
9
Circle Christian
19:33.52
8
Espinosa, Maya
9
Baker
19:36.75
9
Perez, Marcella
12
Oak Hall
19:40.16
10
Calder, Sydnee
7
Boca Raton Chris
19:40.89
11
Palechor, Juliette
8
P.K. Yonge
19:43.22
12
James, Lindsay
7
Maclay
19:54.14
13
Barquilla, Viola
7
Providence
19:55.08
14
Kummings, Helena
9
St Johns Country
19:55.94
15
McCann, Molly
11
Maclay
19:59.26
16
Grooms, Harrison
8
Oak Hall
20:01.29
17
Rembert, Emma
10
Oak Hall
20:01.93
18
Rodriguez, Mia
7
The King's Acade
20:06.32
19
McLaughlin, Emma
10
Tampa Bay HEAT
20:06.45
20
Watt, Olivia
11
Marco Island Aca
20:06.51
21
Garba, Josephine
10
Tampa Preparator
20:07.24
22
Crist, Caroline
11
The First Academ
20:13.18
23
Parker, Mulunesh
9
Circle Christian
20:17.04
24
Barber, Courtney
11
The Pine School
20:17.21
25
Carlson, Mia
7
The First Academ
20:18.45
26
Kennedy, Claire
8
Westminster Chri
20:22.73
27
Friske, Callie
10
Calvary Christia
20:23.68
28
McGaffic, Lauren
6
Miami Country Da
20:24.56
29
Forte, Gianna
10
Bishop Snyder
20:29.26
30
Hincapie, Jasmine
9
Westminster Acad
20:32.08
31
Means, Ally
8
Oak Hall
20:38.38
32
Carlson, Talia
12
Oak Hall
20:38.89
33
Strump, Natasha
12
Westminster Chri
20:42.48
34
Perry, Lauren
12
Oak Hall
20:45.44
35
Wells, Kyra
9
Westminster Chri
20:46.34
36
Cook-Mcgee, Chelse
12
Blountstown
20:46.82
37
Crist, Isabel
9
The First Academ
20:48.48
38
Messer, Katherine
12
Providence
20:49.00
39
Edwards, Jessica
8
Canterbury (Fort
20:49.95
40
Horton, Anna Kate
11
The First Academ
20:52.98
41
Lewis, Kennedy
11
Lakeland Christi
20:55.98
42
Roberts, Erica
7
Indian Rocks Chr
20:56.98
43
McHenry, Abby
12
Holy Trinity Epi
20:57.19
44
Parker, Archike
8
Circle Christian
20:57.81
45
Richard, Emily
7
Boca Raton Chris
21:06.46
46
Orlando, Gabriella
12
Windermere Prep
21:08.01
47
Reback, Kemper
10
Jupiter Christia
21:08.35
48
Pado, Bryanna
10
Father Lopez
21:09.28
49
Barker, Caitlin
12
The First Academ
21:09.64
50
Jackson, Emily
10
St Joseph Academ
21:09.95
51
Taylor, Mia
7
Jupiter Christia
21:11.08
52
Rashid, Abigail
7
Florida Christia
21:11.44
53
Paredes, Sofia
6
Maclay
21:12.62
54
McDonnell, Claire
9
Father Lopez
21:13.44
55
Dunn, Isabella
10
Providence
21:14.34
56
Anderton, Windsor
12
South Florida HE
21:16.29
57
Eisele, Elle
6
Canterbury (Fort
21:17.85
58
Baker, Alexa
8
Holy Trinity Epi
21:19.45
59
Serterides, Alysia
8
St Stephens Epis
21:22.11
60
Smith, Avery
9
Maclay
21:23.66
61
Ault, Jaden
10
Circle Christian
21:27.06
62
Patuel, Mariah
12
St Joseph Academ
21:30.55
63
Jacobbe, Hannah
8
P.K. Yonge
21:30.86
64
Rifai, Maya
12
Windermere Prep
21:31.52
65
Wondracek, Amelia
8
Duval Charter
21:31.60
66
Jones, Lauren
7
Chiefland
21:34.02
67
Werd, Madalyn
11
Santa Fe Catholi
21:35.03
68
Porcher, Ella
7
Maclay
21:35.64
69
Wiechecki Vergara, Sas
10
Holy Trinity Epi
21:35.81
70
Coen, Elizabeth
12
St Johns Country
21:38.57
71
Kennedy, Mia
8
Tampa Bay HEAT
21:38.72
72
Wyatt, Alyssa
7
Duval Charter
21:39.28
73
Bayes, Sarah
6
Lakeland Christi
21:39.74
74
Myers, Ajmone
8
Duval Charter
21:40.86
75
Goodwin, Isabella
9
St Joseph Academ
21:42.48
76
Siviter, Brooke
8
Holy Trinity Epi
21:43.34
77
Scordato, Mackenzi
7
Seven Rivers Chr
21:47.86
78
Simonson, Haley
11
South Florida HE
21:49.05
79
Caswell, Gretchen
6
Lakeland Christi
21:49.80
80
Herron, Laci
7
P.K. Yonge
21:49.82
81
Lacour, Emmelle
7
Port Saint Joe
21:56.76
82
Brais, Megan
9
Westminster Chri
21:57.24
83
Myers, Rebecca
11
The First Academ
21:58.63
84
Woods, Audrey
10
Providence
21:59.11
85
Orellana, Paola
7
Boca Raton Chris
22:00.63
86
Cryan, Ansley
6
Providence
22:01.64
87
Yang, Doris
12
St Johns Country
22:07.40
88
Sharp, Morgan
11
St Joseph Academ
22:10.72
89
Antonio, Brandi
11
Pope John Paul I
22:12.62
90
Hatfield, Kaitlyn
12
Bishop Snyder
22:12.72
91
Kotelman, Autumn
7
Port Saint Joe
22:16.14
92
Coll-Roman, Lisette
12
St Johns Country
22:16.59
93
Stensrud, Sammy
9
Canterbury (Fort
22:18.26
94
Kelley, Megan
8
South Florida HE
22:19.28
95
Hanson, Evelyn
7
St Johns Country
22:20.35
96
Dorner, Rachel
11
The First Academ
22:22.26
97
Hanna, Stephanie
11
Father Lopez
22:22.67
98
Dunham, Estella
7
Doctors Charter
22:23.41
99
Agurcia, Sophia
8
Miami Country Da
22:24.76
100
Popp, Madelyn
7
St Stephens Epis
22:27.06
101
Strouse, Taisa
9
Miami Country Da
22:27.20
102
Wills, Mackenzie
12
Holy Trinity Epi
22:28.28
103
LaBrant, Ava
8
Indian Rocks Chr
22:29.47
104
Jacaty, Ragan
10
Westminster Acad
22:33.93
105
Knazavich, Rachel
9
Tampa Bay HEAT
22:35.46
106
Merced-Calderon, Darie
11
P.K. Yonge
22:37.61
107
Espinosa, Briana
9
Miami Country Da
22:38.64
108
Neilen, Reagan
7
Westminster Acad
22:43.00
109
Arnold, Montana
9
St Joseph Academ
22:45.08
110
Fomina, Daria
12
St Stephens Epis
22:46.57
111
Dougherty, Micayla
10
Tampa Bay HEAT
22:46.68
112
Williams, Ashley
8
Westminster Acad
22:46.91
113
Moskvina, Anastasija
9
Miami Country Da
22:51.51
114
Yurkiewicz, Zofia
10
Father Lopez
22:52.83
115
Apicella, Mikayla
8
The King's Acade
22:53.24
116
Grandstaff, Emily
7
Circle Christian
22:53.70
117
Hardwick, Kayla
11
Westminster Chri
22:54.37
118
Gerlach, Zoe
7
Port Saint Joe
22:56.88
119
Morejon, Anna
12
Father Lopez
22:57.87
120
Allen, Isabella
10
Miami Country Da
22:57.96
121
Franta, Drew
10
Westminster Acad
22:58.05
122
Perkins, Ashton
9
Duval Charter
22:58.47
123
Schlossberg, Leah
7
St Stephens Epis
22:58.90
124
Healy, Karmen
8
Duval Charter
22:59.93
125
Gicalone, Hannah
12
Providence
23:00.99
126
Riley, Jocelyn
6
P.K. Yonge
23:02.53
127
Espinosa, Gabriella
7
Baker
23:02.68
128
Silvey, Scotlyn
10
P.K. Yonge
23:02.88
129
Caswell, Mary Fran
10
Lakeland Christi
23:04.18
130
Sandborn, Lara
9
St Joseph Academ
23:06.63
131
Pierce, Katie
11
St Stephens Epis
23:07.90
132
Gates, Alexis
12
Indian Rocks Chr
23:09.42
133
Szklany, Nina
7
Highlands Christ
23:10.22
134
Hey, Kathryn
6
Windermere Prep
23:10.34
135
Kennedy, Kara
12
Tampa Bay HEAT
23:13.90
136
Verbaas, Amelia
11
Windermere Prep
23:17.35
137
Barker, Baylee
11
St Stephens Epis
23:19.63
138
Mertens, Mercedes
11
Canterbury (Fort
23:21.87
139
Layton, Claire
12
Holy Trinity Epi
23:35.38
140
Simmonds, Kitty
8
Miami Country Da
23:37.95
141
Forrester, Rebecca
8
Westminster Acad
23:39.32
142
Bearden, Kellee
10
Duval Charter
23:40.06
143
Ahkee, Kelly
11
The King's Acade
23:41.25
144
Gorton, MacKenzie
7
The King's Acade
23:42.48
145
Whitmer, Haila
10
Father Lopez
23:45.57
146
Spidell, Lauren
12
Circle Christian
23:45.91
147
Fernandez, Frances
10
Westminster Chri
23:49.19
148
Kudelko, Lily
9
Indian Rocks Chr
23:53.68
149
Marchese, Melissa
12
Canterbury (Fort
23:55.48
150
Cahill, Kady
10
Indian Rocks Chr
24:01.31
151
Richardson, Julia
11
Canterbury (Fort
24:02.41
152
Rocha, Genavieve
7
Port Saint Joe
24:08.10
153
Rumana, Rachel
11
Maclay
24:09.26
154
Byun, Kristi
12
Indian Rocks Chr
24:11.97
155
Morris, Sarah
10
South Florida HE
24:12.57
156
Turner, Amber
11
Tampa Bay HEAT
24:16.04
157
Johnson, Mackenzie
11
Lakeland Christi
24:24.88
158
Miller, Taylor
10
Duval Charter
24:27.05
159
Cavonis, Katherine
9
Indian Rocks Chr
24:34.16
160
Kitchens, Caroline
12
Lakeland Christi
24:39.80
161
Cook, Abigail
11
Tampa Bay HEAT
24:43.93
162
Richardson, Lindsay
9
The King's Acade
24:45.42
163
Garrette, Brianna
6
Boca Raton Chris
24:47.03
164
Perun, Hanna
8
Westminster Acad
24:51.37
165
Morris, Anjali
7
St Johns Country
24:53.74
166
Burkett, Savannah
8
Port Saint Joe
24:58.30
167
Pung, Gabrielle
11
St Stephens Epis
25:05.36
168
Strump, Georgia
6
Westminster Chri
25:13.18
169
Elphinstone, Qunci
10
Port Saint Joe
25:18.94
170
Porter, Elle
10
Providence
25:19.71
171
McPartland, Alexand
10
The King's Acade
25:27.29
172
Wilson, Meghan
12
Father Lopez
25:37.38
173
Dietz, Isabella
7
Boca Raton Chris
25:39.20
174
Miller, Michaela
12
South Florida HE
26:32.52
175
Cato, Emily
12
Canterbury (Fort
27:25.10
Team Scores
5,000 Meters Varsity - Men
1
Westminster Academy
(111)
2
Mt Dora Christian
(144)
3
Marathon
(144)
4
The Pine School
(167)
5
Maclay
(190)
6
Providence
(190)
7
Oak Hall
(243)
8
Brevard HEAT
(265)
9
Bishop Snyder
(287)
10
Father Lopez
(299)
11
First Baptist
(309)
12
Indian Rocks Christian
(313)
13
Jupiter Christian
(313)
14
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)
(328)
15
Palmer Trinity
(334)
16
Cottondale
(371)
17
St Stephens Episcopal
(374)
18
St Johns Country Day
(382)
19
Northside Christian
(412)
20
P.K. Yonge
(430)
21
Miami Country Day
(483)
22
Doctors Charter
(513)
23
St Edwards
(538)
24
The King's Academy
(655)
5,000 Meters Varsity - Women
1
Oak Hall
(61)
2
Circle Christian
(113)
3
Maclay
(116)
4
The First Academy
(138)
5
Holy Trinity Episcopal
(198)
6
St Johns Country Day
(217)
7
Providence
(222)
8
Westminster Christian
(239)
9
St Joseph Academy
(312)
10
P.K. Yonge
(318)
11
Father Lopez
(354)
12
Tampa Bay HEAT
(364)
13
Miami Country Day
(366)
14
Duval Charter
(376)
15
Westminster Academy
(392)
16
Canterbury (Fort Myers)
(392)
17
Lakeland Christian
(397)
18
Boca Raton Christian
(404)
19
St Stephens Episcopal
(434)
20
South Florida HEAT
(465)
21
Indian Rocks Christian
(482)
22
The King's Academy
(492)
23
Port Saint Joe
(509)
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
12462 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
,
DyeStat.com
,
DyeStatFL.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
3
2022
1
6
3
40
2021
1
2020
1
6
2
135
2019
1
7
2018
1
1
3
2017
4
10
2016
1
66
21
567
2015
1
91
18
1345
2014
1
26
8
673
2013
1
76
13
953
2012
1
4
16
18
1
2011
1
64
10
1354
1
2010
1
33
47
8
2009
1
18
7
2008
1
5
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
2000
1
1
Show 21 more
Hashtags
#florida
#fhsaa
#state-championships
#state-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!